Search Site

C2G 1m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

1m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

SKU: 85319

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 22 Available

Order today, will ship: Thursday, December 8

Price Excl. Vat: €18.92 Price Incl. Vat: €23.27

More Views

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 1m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable
SKU 85319
URL Key c2g-1m-lc-sc-lszh-duplex-50-125-multimode-fibre-patch-cable
EAN 0757120853190
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85319 5319 319 8531 853 171495 71495 1495 495 17149 1714 171 6C25 C25 6C2 165461 65461 5461 461 16546 1654 165 CTG85319 TG85319 G85319 85319 5319 319 CTG8531 CTG853 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 1804957 804957 04957 4957 957 180495 18049 1804 180 C2G fiber optic cables 1m LCSC LSZH Duplex 50125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable CSC LCS SZH LSZ uplex plex lex Duple Dupl Dup 0125 125 5012 501 ultimode ltimode timode imode mode ode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ibre bre Fibr Fib atch tch Patc Pat able ble Cabl Cab 0757120853190
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top