Search Site

C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Be the first to review this product

2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85550

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 149 Available

Order today, will ship: Wednesday, December 7

Price Excl. Vat: €20.73 Price Incl. Vat: €25.50

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85550
URL Key c2g-2m-lc-lc-10gb-50-125-om3-duplex-multimode-pvc-fibre-optic-cable-lszh-aqua
EAN 0757120855507
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85550 5550 550 8555 855 9CBF CBF 9CB 70ID067 0ID067 ID067 D067 067 70ID06 70ID0 70ID 70I 221694 21694 1694 694 22169 2216 221 3058898 058898 58898 8898 898 305889 30588 3058 305 CTG85550 TG85550 G85550 85550 5550 550 CTG8555 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG C2G fiber optic cables 2m LCLC 10Gb 50125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable LSZH Aqua CLC LCL 0Gb 10G 0125 125 5012 501 uplex plex lex Duple Dupl Dup ultimode ltimode timode imode mode ode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ibre bre Fibr Fib ptic tic Opti Opt able ble Cabl Cab SZH LSZ qua Aqu 0757120855507
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top