Search Site

C2G 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

SKU: 85272

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 7 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €18.99 Price Incl. Vat: €23.36

More Views

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable
SKU 85272
URL Key c2g-2m-lc-st-lszh-duplex-62-5-125-multimode-fibre-patch-cable
EAN 0757120852728
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85272 8527 852 5272 527 272 1804951 180495 18049 1804 180 804951 80495 8049 804 04951 0495 049 4951 495 951 CTG85272 CTG8527 CTG852 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85272 TG8527 TG852 TG85 TG8 G85272 G8527 G852 G85 85272 8527 852 5272 527 272 6C1M 6C1 C1M 171479 17147 1714 171 71479 7147 714 1479 147 479 165444 16544 1654 165 65444 6544 654 5444 544 444 C2G fiber optic cables LCST LCS CST LSZH LSZ SZH Duplex Duple Dupl Dup uplex uple upl plex ple lex 625125 62512 6251 625 25125 2512 251 5125 512 125 Multimode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ultimode ultimod ultimo ultim ulti ult ltimode ltimod ltimo ltim lti timode timod timo tim imode imod imo mode mod ode Fibre Fibr Fib ibre ibr bre Patch Patc Pat atch atc tch Cable Cabl Cab able abl ble 0757120852728
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top