Search Site

C2G 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

SKU: 85272

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 11 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 5

Price Excl. Vat: €20.87 Price Incl. Vat: €25.67

More Views

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable
SKU 85272
URL Key c2g-2m-lc-st-lszh-duplex-62-5-125-multimode-fibre-patch-cable
EAN 0757120852728
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85272 5272 272 8527 852 1804951 804951 04951 4951 951 180495 18049 1804 180 CTG85272 TG85272 G85272 85272 5272 272 CTG8527 CTG852 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 6C1M C1M 6C1 171479 71479 1479 479 17147 1714 171 165444 65444 5444 444 16544 1654 165 C2G fiber optic cables 2m LCST LSZH Duplex 625125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable CST LCS SZH LSZ uplex plex lex Duple Dupl Dup 25125 5125 125 62512 6251 625 ultimode ltimode timode imode mode ode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ibre bre Fibr Fib atch tch Patc Pat able ble Cabl Cab 0757120852728
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top