Search Site

C2G 3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Be the first to review this product

3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

SKU: 85337

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 2 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €26.22 Price Incl. Vat: €32.25

More Views

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable
SKU 85337
URL Key c2g-3m-lc-lc-lszh-duplex-50-125-multimode-fibre-patch-cable
EAN 0757120853374
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85337 5337 337 8533 853 171503 71503 1503 503 17150 1715 171 1804970 804970 04970 4970 970 180497 18049 1804 180 CTG85337 TG85337 G85337 85337 5337 337 CTG8533 CTG853 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 165469 65469 5469 469 16546 1654 165 6C2F C2F 6C2 C2G fiber optic cables 3m LCLC LSZH Duplex 50125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable CLC LCL SZH LSZ uplex plex lex Duple Dupl Dup 0125 125 5012 501 ultimode ltimode timode imode mode ode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ibre bre Fibr Fib atch tch Patc Pat able ble Cabl Cab 0757120853374
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top