Search Site

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Be the first to review this product

5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85552

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 176 Available

Order today, will ship: Wednesday, January 18

Price Excl. Vat: €22.85 Price Incl. Vat: €28.11

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85552
URL Key c2g-5m-lc-lc-10gb-50-125-om3-duplex-multimode-pvc-fibre-optic-cable-lszh-aqua
EAN 0757120855521
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85552 8555 855 5552 555 552 9CBH 9CB CBH 221712 22171 2217 221 21712 2171 217 1712 171 712 3058900 305890 30589 3058 305 058900 05890 0589 058 58900 5890 589 8900 890 900 CTG85552 CTG8555 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85552 TG8555 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85552 G8555 G855 G85 85552 8555 855 5552 555 552 C2G fiber optic cables LCLC LCL CLC 10Gb 10G 0Gb 50125 5012 501 0125 012 125 OM3 Duplex Duple Dupl Dup uplex uple upl plex ple lex Multimode Multimod Multimo Multim Multi Mult Mul ultimode ultimod ultimo ultim ulti ult ltimode ltimod ltimo ltim lti timode timod timo tim imode imod imo mode mod ode PVC Fibre Fibr Fib ibre ibr bre Optic Opti Opt ptic pti tic Cable Cabl Cab able abl ble LSZH LSZ SZH Aqua Aqu qua 0757120855521
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top