Search Site

C2G 85492 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

SKU: 85492

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 7 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 5

Price Excl. Vat: €12.62 Price Incl. Vat: €15.52

More Views

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange
SKU 85492
URL Key c2g-85492-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120854920
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85492 5492 492 8549 854 CTG85492 TG85492 G85492 85492 5492 492 CTG8549 CTG854 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 3058807 058807 58807 8807 807 305880 30588 3058 305 221809 21809 1809 809 22180 2218 221 9C6M C6M 9C6 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120854920
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top