Search Site

C2G 85505 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85505

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 7 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 5

Price Excl. Vat: €14.22 Price Incl. Vat: €17.49

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85505
URL Key c2g-85505-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855057
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85505 5505 505 8550 855 3058816 058816 58816 8816 816 305881 30588 3058 305 9C72 C72 9C7 CTG85505 TG85505 G85505 85505 5505 505 CTG8550 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 221819 21819 1819 819 22181 2218 221 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855057
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top