Search Site

C2G 85513 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85513

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 32 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 5

Price Excl. Vat: €12.62 Price Incl. Vat: €15.52

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85513
URL Key c2g-85513-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855132
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85513 5513 513 8551 855 221681 21681 1681 681 22168 2216 221 CTG85513 TG85513 G85513 85513 5513 513 CTG8551 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 3058824 058824 58824 8824 824 305882 30588 3058 305 9C7B C7B 9C7 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855132
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top