Search Site

C2G 85516 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85516

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 2 Available

Order today, will ship: Thursday, December 8

Price Excl. Vat: €20.40 Price Incl. Vat: €25.09

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 5m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85516
URL Key c2g-85516-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855163
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85516 5516 516 8551 855 9C7F C7F 9C7 CTG85516 TG85516 G85516 85516 5516 516 CTG8551 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 221706 21706 1706 706 22170 2217 221 3058827 058827 58827 8827 827 305882 30588 3058 305 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855163
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought select all
Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top