Search Site

C2G 85531 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85531

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 74 Available

Order today, will ship: Wednesday, January 18

Price Excl. Vat: €17.34 Price Incl. Vat: €21.33

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85531
URL Key c2g-85531-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855316
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85531 8553 855 5531 553 531 9C7H 9C7 C7H CTG85531 CTG8553 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85531 TG8553 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85531 G8553 G855 G85 85531 8553 855 5531 553 531 221684 22168 2216 221 21684 2168 216 1684 168 684 3058828 305882 30588 3058 305 058828 05882 0588 058 58828 5882 588 8828 882 828 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855316
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top