Search Site

C2G 85533 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85533

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 97 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €20.73 Price Incl. Vat: €25.50

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85533
URL Key c2g-85533-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855330
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85533 8553 855 5533 553 533 221693 22169 2216 221 21693 2169 216 1693 169 693 9C83 9C8 C83 3058844 305884 30588 3058 305 058844 05884 0588 058 58844 5884 588 8844 884 844 CTG85533 CTG8553 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85533 TG8553 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85533 G8553 G855 G85 85533 8553 855 5533 553 533 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855330
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top