Search Site

C2G 85533 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85533

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 58 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 12

Price Excl. Vat: €20.52 Price Incl. Vat: €25.24

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85533
URL Key c2g-85533-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855330
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85533 5533 533 8553 855 221693 21693 1693 693 22169 2216 221 9C83 C83 9C8 3058844 058844 58844 8844 844 305884 30588 3058 305 CTG85533 TG85533 G85533 85533 5533 533 CTG8553 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855330
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Frequently bought together

Customers who bought this product also commonly purchased the following combination of items.

  • This Item: C2G 85533 fiber optic cable
  • C2G 85593 fiber optic cable
    Price Excl. Vat: €25.46 Price Incl. Vat: €31.32
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought select all
Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top