Search Site

C2G 85537 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85537

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 6 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €33.83 Price Incl. Vat: €41.61

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85537
URL Key c2g-85537-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855378
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length15 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length15 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85537 8553 855 5537 553 537 3058848 305884 30588 3058 305 058848 05884 0588 058 58848 5884 588 8848 884 848 9C87 9C8 C87 CTG85537 CTG8553 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85537 TG8553 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85537 G8553 G855 G85 85537 8553 855 5537 553 537 221741 22174 2217 221 21741 2174 217 1741 174 741 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855378
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top