Search Site

C2G 85541 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85541

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 31 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €15.80 Price Incl. Vat: €19.43

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85541
URL Key c2g-85541-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855415
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85541 5541 541 8554 855 3058852 058852 58852 8852 852 305885 30588 3058 305 CTG85541 TG85541 G85541 85541 5541 541 CTG8554 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 9C8D C8D 9C8 2478550 478550 78550 8550 550 247855 24785 2478 247 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855415
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top