Search Site

C2G 85542 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85542

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 11 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €17.24 Price Incl. Vat: €21.21

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85542
URL Key c2g-85542-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855422
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85542 5542 542 8554 855 221841 21841 1841 841 22184 2218 221 CTG85542 TG85542 G85542 85542 5542 542 CTG8554 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 3058853 058853 58853 8853 853 305885 30588 3058 305 9C8F C8F 9C8 C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855422
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top