Search Site

C2G 85549 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85549

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 77 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €17.16 Price Incl. Vat: €21.11

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85549
URL Key c2g-85549-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855491
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85549 8554 855 5549 554 549 3058897 305889 30588 3058 305 058897 05889 0588 058 58897 5889 588 8897 889 897 70ID074 70ID07 70ID0 70ID 70I 0ID074 0ID07 0ID0 0ID ID074 ID07 ID0 D074 D07 074 9CBD 9CB CBD CTG85549 CTG8554 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85549 TG8554 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85549 G8554 G855 G85 85549 8554 855 5549 554 549 221688 22168 2216 221 21688 2168 216 1688 168 688 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855491
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top