Search Site

C2G 85553 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85553

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 48 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, January 23

Price Excl. Vat: €26.00 Price Incl. Vat: €31.98

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 7m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85553
URL Key c2g-85553-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855538
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length7 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length7 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85553 8555 855 5553 555 553 221848 22184 2218 221 21848 2184 218 1848 184 848 9CBJ 9CB CBJ CTG85553 CTG8555 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85553 TG8555 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85553 G8555 G855 G85 85553 8555 855 5553 555 553 3058901 305890 30589 3058 305 058901 05890 0589 058 58901 5890 589 8901 890 901 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855538
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top