Search Site

C2G 85556 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

SKU: 85556

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 18 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €44.93 Price Incl. Vat: €55.26

More Views

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
SKU 85556
URL Key c2g-85556-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855569
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length20 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length20 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85556 5556 556 8555 855 221756 21756 1756 756 22175 2217 221 CTG85556 TG85556 G85556 85556 5556 556 CTG8555 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 3058904 058904 58904 8904 904 305890 30589 3058 305 9CBM CBM 9CB C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855569
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top