Search Site

C2G 85587 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

SKU: 85587

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 94 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €18.70 Price Incl. Vat: €23.00

More Views

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
SKU 85587
URL Key c2g-85587-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855873
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productYellow
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85587 8558 855 5587 558 587 221696 22169 2216 221 21696 2169 216 1696 169 696 CTG85587 CTG8558 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85587 TG8558 TG855 TG85 TG8 G85587 G8558 G855 G85 85587 8558 855 5587 558 587 9CCT 9CC CCT 3058931 305893 30589 3058 305 058931 05893 0589 058 58931 5893 589 8931 893 931 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120855873
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top