Search Site

C2G 85596 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

SKU: 85596

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 5 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €20.55 Price Incl. Vat: €25.28

More Views

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
SKU 85596
URL Key c2g-85596-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120855965
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productYellow
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85596 5596 596 8559 855 221697 21697 1697 697 22169 2216 221 3058944 058944 58944 8944 944 305894 30589 3058 305 CTG85596 TG85596 G85596 85596 5596 596 CTG8559 CTG855 CTG85 CTG8 CTG 9CDC CDC 9CD C2G fiber optic cables cable able ble cabl cab 0757120855965
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top