Search Site

C2G 85605 fiber optic cable

Be the first to review this product

2m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

SKU: 85605

Manufacturer: C2G

Stock Status; 101 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €19.55 Price Incl. Vat: €24.05

More Views

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description 2m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
SKU 85605
URL Key c2g-85605-fiber-optic-cable
EAN 0757120856054
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productYellow
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Sinch Search Cache 85605 8560 856 5605 560 605 70ID064 70ID06 70ID0 70ID 70I 0ID064 0ID06 0ID0 0ID ID064 ID06 ID0 D064 D06 064 9CDG 9CD CDG 221705 22170 2217 221 21705 2170 217 1705 170 705 70ID086 70ID08 70ID0 70ID 70I 0ID086 0ID08 0ID0 0ID ID086 ID08 ID0 D086 D08 086 3058963 305896 30589 3058 305 058963 05896 0589 058 58963 5896 589 8963 896 963 CTG85605 CTG8560 CTG856 CTG85 CTG8 CTG TG85605 TG8560 TG856 TG85 TG8 G85605 G8560 G856 G85 85605 8560 856 5605 560 605 C2G fiber optic cables cable cabl cab able abl ble 0757120856054
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top