Search Site

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

Be the first to review this product

Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT

SKU: DEM-310GT

Manufacturer: D-link

Stock Status; 9 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €60.20 Price Incl. Vat: €74.05

More Views

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/39365-5559.pdf
Featured N/A
Short Description Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT
SKU DEM-310GT
URL Key d-link-1000base-lx-mini-gigabit-interface-converter
EAN 0790069248146
Specification
Networking
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
I/O portsmini-GBIC
Colour
Colour of productStainless steel
Technical details
InternalYes
Compliance industry standards802.3z
Technical featuresOptical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Manufacturer D-link
Sinch Search Cache DEM310GT DEM310G DEM310 DEM31 DEM3 DEM EM310GT EM310G EM310 EM31 EM3 M310GT M310G M310 M31 310GT 310G 310 10GT 10G 0GT 9F7H 9F7 F7H NE001017 NE00101 NE0010 NE001 NE00 NE0 E001017 E00101 E0010 E001 E00 001017 00101 0010 001 01017 0101 010 1017 101 017 50168 5016 501 0168 016 168 DLIEM310GT DLIEM310G DLIEM310 DLIEM31 DLIEM3 DLIEM DLIE DLI LIEM310GT LIEM310G LIEM310 LIEM31 LIEM3 LIEM LIE IEM310GT IEM310G IEM310 IEM31 IEM3 IEM EM310GT EM310G EM310 EM31 EM3 M310GT M310G M310 M31 310GT 310G 310 10GT 10G 0GT 38224 3822 382 8224 822 224 PTDEM310GT PTDEM310G PTDEM310 PTDEM31 PTDEM3 PTDEM PTDE PTD TDEM310GT TDEM310G TDEM310 TDEM31 TDEM3 TDEM TDE DEM310GT DEM310G DEM310 DEM31 DEM3 DEM EM310GT EM310G EM310 EM31 EM3 M310GT M310G M310 M31 310GT 310G 310 10GT 10G 0GT 1104550 110455 11045 1104 110 104550 10455 1045 104 04550 0455 045 4550 455 550 163897 16389 1638 163 63897 6389 638 3897 389 897 37998 3799 379 7998 799 998 45008 4500 450 5008 500 008 502307 50230 5023 502 02307 0230 023 2307 230 307 808043 80804 8080 808 08043 0804 080 8043 804 043 5841161 584116 58411 5841 584 841161 84116 8411 841 41161 4116 411 1161 116 161 LGZD12 LGZD1 LGZD LGZ GZD12 GZD1 GZD ZD12 ZD1 D12 0606930 060693 06069 0606 060 606930 60693 6069 606 06930 0693 069 6930 693 930 14842X 14842 1484 148 4842X 4842 484 842X 842 42X 3740124 374012 37401 3740 374 740124 74012 7401 740 40124 4012 401 0124 012 124 DLDEM310GT DLDEM310G DLDEM310 DLDEM31 DLDEM3 DLDEM DLDE DLD LDEM310GT LDEM310G LDEM310 LDEM31 LDEM3 LDEM LDE DEM310GT DEM310G DEM310 DEM31 DEM3 DEM EM310GT EM310G EM310 EM31 EM3 M310GT M310G M310 M31 310GT 310G 310 10GT 10G 0GT D-link network switch components DLink DLin DLi Link Lin ink 1000BaseLX 1000BaseL 1000Base 1000Bas 1000Ba 1000B 1000 100 000BaseLX 000BaseL 000Base 000Bas 000Ba 000B 000 00BaseLX 00BaseL 00Base 00Bas 00Ba 00B 0BaseLX 0BaseL 0Base 0Bas 0Ba BaseLX BaseL Base Bas aseLX aseL ase seLX seL eLX Mini Min ini Gigabit Gigabi Gigab Giga Gig igabit igabi igab iga gabit gabi gab abit abi bit Interface Interfac Interfa Interf Inter Inte Int nterface nterfac nterfa nterf nter nte terface terfac terfa terf ter erface erfac erfa erf rface rfac rfa face fac ace Converter Converte Convert Conver Conve Conv Con onverter onverte onvert onver onve onv nverter nverte nvert nver nve verter verte vert ver erter erte ert rter rte ter 0790069248146
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top