Search Site

D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module

Be the first to review this product

1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

SKU: DEM-311GT

Manufacturer: D-link

Stock Status; 121 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 5

Price Excl. Vat: €47.90 Price Incl. Vat: €58.92

More Views

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/39366-7318.pdf
Featured N/A
Short Description 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
SKU DEM-311GT
URL Key d-link-dem-311gt-network-transceiver-module
EAN 0790069248153
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Manufacturer D-link
Sinch Search Cache DEM311GT EM311GT M311GT 311GT 11GT 1GT DEM311G DEM311 DEM31 DEM3 DEM 14848X 4848X 848X 48X 14848 1484 148 69161 9161 161 6916 691 1104549 104549 04549 4549 549 110454 11045 1104 110 DEM311GTC EM311GTC M311GTC 311GTC 11GTC 1GTC GTC DEM311GT DEM311G DEM311 DEM31 DEM3 DEM 115565 15565 5565 565 11556 1155 115 2NG0 NG0 2NG 301032 01032 1032 032 30103 3010 301 DLDEM311GT LDEM311GT DEM311GT EM311GT M311GT 311GT 11GT 1GT DLDEM311G DLDEM311 DLDEM31 DLDEM3 DLDEM DLDE DLD 3740123 740123 40123 0123 123 374012 37401 3740 374 45009 5009 009 4500 450 564739 64739 4739 739 56473 5647 564 5841162 841162 41162 1162 162 584116 58411 5841 584 808044 08044 8044 044 80804 8080 808 0610820 610820 10820 0820 820 061082 06108 0610 061 PTDEM311GT TDEM311GT DEM311GT EM311GT M311GT 311GT 11GT 1GT PTDEM311G PTDEM311 PTDEM31 PTDEM3 PTDEM PTDE PTD DLIEM311GT LIEM311GT IEM311GT EM311GT M311GT 311GT 11GT 1GT DLIEM311G DLIEM311 DLIEM31 DLIEM3 DLIEM DLIE DLI LGZD11 GZD11 ZD11 D11 LGZD1 LGZD LGZ NE000215 E000215 000215 00215 0215 215 NE00021 NE0002 NE000 NE00 NE0 38225 8225 225 3822 382 50272 0272 272 5027 502 D-link network transceiver modules DLink module Link ink DLin DLi odule dule ule modul modu mod 0790069248153
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top