Search Site

D-Link DEM-431XT network transceiver module

Be the first to review this product

D-Link DEM-431XT, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, Multi-mode, 50/125, 62.5/125, 0 - 70 °C

SKU: DEM-431XT

Manufacturer: D-link

Stock Status; 11 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, December 12

Price Excl. Vat: €297.89 Price Incl. Vat: €366.40

More Views

D-Link DEM-431XT. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Output voltage: 3.3 V, Output current: 300 A. Width: 14.8 mm, Depth: 11.8 mm, Height: 56.5 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick, Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description D-Link DEM-431XT, SFP+, LC, IEEE 802.3ae, Multi-mode, 50/125, 62.5/125, 0 - 70 °C
SKU DEM-431XT
URL Key d-link-dem-431xt-network-transceiver-module
EAN 0790069353130
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125, 62.5/125
Tx power (min)-6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max)-1 dBmW
Performance
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported50/125, 62.5/125
Tx power (min)-6.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-11.1 dBmW
Rx power (max)-1 dBmW
Power
Output voltage3.3 V
Output current300 A
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width14.8 mm
Depth11.8 mm
Height56.5 mm
Weight18 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick
SafetyUL, TUV, CDRH
RoHS complianceYes
Manufacturer D-link
Sinch Search Cache DEM431XT EM431XT M431XT 431XT 31XT 1XT DEM431X DEM431 DEM43 DEM4 DEM DLIDEM431XT LIDEM431XT IDEM431XT DEM431XT EM431XT M431XT 431XT 31XT 1XT DLIDEM431X DLIDEM431 DLIDEM43 DLIDEM4 DLIDEM DLIDE DLID DLI 1720202 720202 20202 0202 202 172020 17202 1720 172 125934 25934 5934 934 12593 1259 125 14596X 4596X 596X 96X 14596 1459 145 DLDEM431XT LDEM431XT DEM431XT EM431XT M431XT 431XT 31XT 1XT DLDEM431X DLDEM431 DLDEM43 DLDEM4 DLDEM DLDE DLD PTDEM431XT TDEM431XT DEM431XT EM431XT M431XT 431XT 31XT 1XT PTDEM431X PTDEM431 PTDEM43 PTDEM4 PTDEM PTDE PTD 2232703 232703 32703 2703 703 223270 22327 2232 223 389088 89088 9088 088 38908 3890 389 5844040 844040 44040 4040 040 584404 58440 5844 584 NE002260 E002260 002260 02260 2260 260 NE00226 NE0022 NE002 NE00 NE0 0786140 786140 86140 6140 140 078614 07861 0786 078 D-link network transceiver modules DLink module Link ink DLin DLi odule dule ule modul modu mod 0790069353130
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top