Search Site

D-Link DMC-300SC

Be the first to review this product

100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

SKU: DMC-300SC/B

Manufacturer: D-link

Stock Status; 4 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €72.51 Price Incl. Vat: €89.19

More Views

Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1080576-8459.pdf
Featured N/A
Short Description 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter
SKU DMC-300SC/B
URL Key d-link-dmc-300sc
EAN 0790069241819
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)89 x 119 x 25 mm
Weight300 g
Design
LED indicatorsLAN
Power
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Indication
LED indicatorsLAN
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Other features
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Power requirements7.5V, 1.5A
InterfaceRJ-45, SC
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)89 x 119 x 25 mm
Cable typeUTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber
Manufacturer D-link
Sinch Search Cache DMC300SCB DMC300SC DMC300S DMC300 DMC30 DMC3 DMC MC300SCB MC300SC MC300S MC300 MC30 MC3 C300SCB C300SC C300S C300 C30 300SCB 300SC 300S 300 00SCB 00SC 00S 0SCB 0SC SCB DLIMC300SC DLIMC300S DLIMC300 DLIMC30 DLIMC3 DLIMC DLIM DLI LIMC300SC LIMC300S LIMC300 LIMC30 LIMC3 LIMC LIM IMC300SC IMC300S IMC300 IMC30 IMC3 IMC MC300SC MC300S MC300 MC30 MC3 C300SC C300S C300 C30 300SC 300S 300 00SC 00S 0SC Q134152 Q13415 Q1341 Q134 Q13 134152 13415 1341 134 34152 3415 341 4152 415 152 14839X 14839 1483 148 4839X 4839 483 839X 839 39X 5841911 584191 58419 5841 584 841911 84191 8419 841 41911 4191 419 1911 191 911 103215 10321 1032 103 03215 0321 032 3215 321 215 2522150 252215 25221 2522 252 522150 52215 5221 522 22150 2215 221 2150 215 150 24K4 24K 4K4 V0010014 V001001 V00100 V0010 V001 V00 0010014 001001 00100 0010 001 010014 01001 0100 010 10014 1001 100 0014 001 014 29516 2951 295 9516 951 516 DLDMC300SCB DLDMC300SC DLDMC300S DLDMC300 DLDMC30 DLDMC3 DLDMC DLDM DLD LDMC300SCB LDMC300SC LDMC300S LDMC300 LDMC30 LDMC3 LDMC LDM DMC300SCB DMC300SC DMC300S DMC300 DMC30 DMC3 DMC MC300SCB MC300SC MC300S MC300 MC30 MC3 C300SCB C300SC C300S C300 C30 300SCB 300SC 300S 300 00SCB 00SC 00S 0SCB 0SC SCB PTDMC300SCB PTDMC300SC PTDMC300S PTDMC300 PTDMC30 PTDMC3 PTDMC PTDM PTD TDMC300SCB TDMC300SC TDMC300S TDMC300 TDMC30 TDMC3 TDMC TDM DMC300SCB DMC300SC DMC300S DMC300 DMC30 DMC3 DMC MC300SCB MC300SC MC300S MC300 MC30 MC3 C300SCB C300SC C300S C300 C30 300SCB 300SC 300S 300 00SCB 00SC 00S 0SCB 0SC SCB D-link network media converters DLink DLin DLi Link Lin ink DMC300SC DMC300S DMC300 DMC30 DMC3 DMC MC300SC MC300S MC300 MC30 MC3 C300SC C300S C300 C30 300SC 300S 300 00SC 00S 0SC 0790069241819
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top