Search Site

DELL SFP+ 10GbE SR

Be the first to review this product

Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach - Kit

SKU: 407-10942

Manufacturer: DELL

Stock Status; 20 Available

Order today, will ship: Today

Price Excl. Vat: €440.02 Price Incl. Vat: €541.22

More Views

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.
PDF Url No
Featured N/A
Short Description Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach - Kit
SKU 407-10942
URL Key dell-sfp-10gbe-sr
EAN 5397063819522
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeSR
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer DELL
Sinch Search Cache 40710942 0710942 710942 10942 0942 942 4071094 407109 40710 4071 407 0913456 913456 13456 3456 456 091345 09134 0913 091 DE40710942 E40710942 40710942 0710942 710942 10942 0942 942 DE4071094 DE407109 DE40710 DE4071 DE407 DE40 DE4 2466911 466911 66911 6911 911 246691 24669 2466 246 DSPL40710942 SPL40710942 PL40710942 L40710942 40710942 0710942 710942 10942 0942 942 DSPL4071094 DSPL407109 DSPL40710 DSPL4071 DSPL407 DSPL40 DSPL4 DSPL DSP HAM012572 AM012572 M012572 012572 12572 2572 572 HAM01257 HAM0125 HAM012 HAM01 HAM0 HAM DDPTS3289 DPTS3289 PTS3289 TS3289 S3289 3289 289 DDPTS328 DDPTS32 DDPTS3 DDPTS DDPT DDP 2208761 208761 08761 8761 761 220876 22087 2208 220 3285106 285106 85106 5106 106 328510 32851 3285 328 DELL network transceiver modules SFP 10GbE SR 0GbE GbE 10Gb 10G 5397063819522
Feature N/A

Questions:

There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top