Search Site

Intel E10GSFPSR network transceiver module

Be the first to review this product

Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic


Manufacturer: Intel

Stock Status; 63 Available

Order today, will ship: Monday, October 24

Price Excl. Vat: €113.48 Price Incl. Vat: €139.58

More Views

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.

To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.

This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.
Featured N/A
Short Description Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic
URL Key intel-e10gsfpsr-network-transceiver-module
EAN 0735858211956
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeSR
Data transfer rate (max)10300 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
ARK ID50680
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Product seriesIntel Ethernet SFP optics
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
RoHS complianceYes
Manufacturer Intel
Sinch Search Cache E10GSFPSR 10GSFPSR 0GSFPSR GSFPSR SFPSR FPSR PSR E10GSFPS E10GSFP E10GSF E10GS E10G E10 3750053 750053 50053 0053 053 375005 37500 3750 375 1813668 813668 13668 3668 668 181366 18136 1813 181 127987 27987 7987 987 12798 1279 127 234240 34240 4240 240 23424 2342 234 HAM002120 AM002120 M002120 002120 02120 2120 120 HAM00212 HAM0021 HAM002 HAM00 HAM0 HAM LGZI00 GZI00 ZI00 I00 LGZI0 LGZI LGZ 115633 15633 5633 633 11563 1156 115 1509153 509153 09153 9153 153 150915 15091 1509 150 67NH 7NH 67N 70ITE10GSFPSR 0ITE10GSFPSR ITE10GSFPSR TE10GSFPSR E10GSFPSR 10GSFPSR 0GSFPSR GSFPSR SFPSR FPSR PSR 70ITE10GSFPS 70ITE10GSFP 70ITE10GSF 70ITE10GS 70ITE10G 70ITE10 70ITE1 70ITE 70IT 70I IE10GSFPSR E10GSFPSR 10GSFPSR 0GSFPSR GSFPSR SFPSR FPSR PSR IE10GSFPS IE10GSFP IE10GSF IE10GS IE10G IE10 IE1 INE10GSFPSR NE10GSFPSR E10GSFPSR 10GSFPSR 0GSFPSR GSFPSR SFPSR FPSR PSR INE10GSFPS INE10GSFP INE10GSF INE10GS INE10G INE10 INE1 INE 1355572 355572 55572 5572 572 135557 13555 1355 135 NE000984 E000984 000984 00984 0984 984 NE00098 NE0009 NE000 NE00 NE0 UKS11956E10GSFPSR KS11956E10GSFPSR S11956E10GSFPSR 11956E10GSFPSR 1956E10GSFPSR 956E10GSFPSR 56E10GSFPSR 6E10GSFPSR E10GSFPSR 10GSFPSR 0GSFPSR GSFPSR SFPSR FPSR PSR UKS11956E10GSFPS UKS11956E10GSFP UKS11956E10GSF UKS11956E10GS UKS11956E10G UKS11956E10 UKS11956E1 UKS11956E UKS11956 UKS1195 UKS119 UKS11 UKS1 UKS Intel network transceiver modules module odule dule ule modul modu mod 0735858211956
Feature N/A
Price €113.48


There are no product questions yet.

Please login to your account to post a question

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Back to top