Search Site

Network Media Converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 57 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. ...
  6. 6

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module 1280Mbit/s 850nm network media converter

    17 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €25.82 Price Incl. Vat: €31.76

    TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm Learn More
  2. TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module 1280Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

    6 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €27.18 Price Incl. Vat: €33.43

    TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC Learn More
  3. TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter 1310nm network media converter

    28 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €27.18 Price Incl. Vat: €33.43

    MC100CM 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Learn More
  4. Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

    5 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €29.90 Price Incl. Vat: €36.78

    Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module Learn More
  5. Trendnet TFC-1000MGA Internal 1000Mbit/s Multi-mode Black,Silver network media converter

    5 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €40.03 Price Incl. Vat: €49.24

    1xRJ-45, 1xMini-GBIC, Black Learn More
  6. Trendnet TFC-110MST 200Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

    21 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €40.35 Price Incl. Vat: €49.63

    Trendnet TFC-110MST, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Full, Half, st Learn More
  7. TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter 850nm network media converter

    106 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €40.85 Price Incl. Vat: €50.25

    MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z Learn More
  8. TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter 1310nm network media converter

    2 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €45.40 Price Incl. Vat: €55.84

    MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z Learn More
  9. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    6 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €47.13 Price Incl. Vat: €57.97

    10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Learn More
  10. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    97 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €47.13 Price Incl. Vat: €57.97

    Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 57 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. ...
  6. 6

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top