100% Irish owned - Over 65,000 Happy Customers - 97% of orders delivered in 1-2 working days

Need Help? call or email us

Network Media Converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

  1. TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter

    9 Available

    Ex.Vat: €16.59 Inc.Vat: €20.07

  2. TP-LINK Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

    8 Available

    Ex.Vat: €29.02 Inc.Vat: €35.11

  3. TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

    106 Available

    Ex.Vat: €29.02 Inc.Vat: €35.11

  4. Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm

    48 Available

    Ex.Vat: €89.77 Inc.Vat: €108.62

  5. Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G= network media converter 40000 Mbit/s

    17 Available

    Ex.Vat: €220.72 Inc.Vat: €267.07

  6. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter 850 nm

    18 Available

    Ex.Vat: €447.49 Inc.Vat: €541.46

  7. Cisco GLC-BX-U= network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

    2 Available

    Ex.Vat: €853.95 Inc.Vat: €1,033.28

Back to top