Search Site

Network Media Converters

Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.

Items 1 to 10 of 59 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. ...
  6. 6

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter network media converter

    7 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €22.82 Price Incl. Vat: €28.07

    MC220L 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z Learn More
  2. Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

    4 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €26.69 Price Incl. Vat: €32.83

    Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module Learn More
  3. Trendnet TFC-GSFP 2000Mbit/s Multi-mode,Single-mode Black network media converter

    3 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €27.74 Price Incl. Vat: €34.12

    1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter Learn More
  4. Trendnet TFC-FMSC 200Mbit/s 1310nm Black network media converter

    3 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €30.86 Price Incl. Vat: €37.96

    Trendnet TFC-FMSC, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-T, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s Learn More
  5. Trendnet TFC-110MST 200Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

    14 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €37.15 Price Incl. Vat: €45.69

    Trendnet TFC-110MST, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Full, Half, st Learn More
  6. Trendnet TFC-110MSC 200Mbit/s 1300nm Multi-mode network media converter

    13 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €37.68 Price Incl. Vat: €46.35

    Trendnet TFC-110MSC, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s Learn More
  7. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    42 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €45.81 Price Incl. Vat: €56.35

    Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Learn More
  8. StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

    26 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €45.81 Price Incl. Vat: €56.35

    10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km Learn More
  9. Trendnet TFC-110S15 200Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network media converter

    13 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €48.65 Price Incl. Vat: €59.84

    Trendnet TFC-110S15, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s, SC Learn More
  10. Trendnet TFC-110S30 200Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode Grey network media converter

    20 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €52.32 Price Incl. Vat: €64.35

    Trendnet TFC-110S30 , 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s, Full, Half Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 59 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. ...
  6. 6

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top