Search Site

Network Switch Components

A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.

Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise ML150 Gen9 Dedicated iLO Management Port Kit

    6 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €30.40 Price Incl. Vat: €37.39

    HP ML150 Gen9 Dedicated iLO Management Port Kit Learn More
  2. Hewlett Packard Enterprise DL180 Gen9 Dedicated iLO Management Port Kit

    8 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €31.39 Price Incl. Vat: €38.61

    HP DL180 Gen9 Dedicated iLO Management Port Kit Learn More
  3. Cisco C4K-SLOT-CVR-E= Internal network switch component

    2 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €33.22 Price Incl. Vat: €40.86

    Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover Spare Learn More
  4. D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s network switch component

    15 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €65.34 Price Incl. Vat: €80.37

    Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT Learn More
  5. Hewlett Packard Enterprise JC683A Internal network switch component

    46 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €68.43 Price Incl. Vat: €84.17

    58x0AF Front (port side) to Back (power side) Airflow Fan Learn More
  6. Hewlett Packard Enterprise J8996A network switch component

    2 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €80.23 Price Incl. Vat: €98.68

    HP Antenna Lightning Arrester Learn More
  7. Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module 1Gbit/s network switch component

    11 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €257.07 Price Incl. Vat: €316.20

    AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module Learn More
  8. Cisco Two 10/100 Routed Port HWIC Internal 0.1Gbit/s network switch component

    23 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €835.16 Price Incl. Vat: €1,027.25

    Two 10/100 Routed Port HWIC Learn More
  9. Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3800 4-port Stacking Module

    6 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €979.78 Price Incl. Vat: €1,205.13

    3800 4-port Stacking Module Learn More
  10. Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module network switch component

    15 Available

    Price Excl. Vat: €1,000.71 Price Incl. Vat: €1,230.87

    10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible. Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 11 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

Back to top